Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815934Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEpson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815934
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7815934**, pertains to **Repair and Overhauling Services for Computer Printers**, specifically focusing on the **EPSON** brand. This critical service will be conducted **at the Service Provider's Premises**. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on **28-08-2026 at 2:21 PM** and concludes on **18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The relevant office for this tender is located in **Solan**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Epson L3210 and Other Multifunction Printers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

IT Equipment Repair Services for National Cadet Corps..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Epson EcoTank L18050 A3 6-Color Borderless Printer Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Printer Ink Supply for Military Affairs Department..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Epson L3210 and Other Multifunction Printers for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

IT Equipment Repair Services for National Cadet Corps...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Epson EcoTank L18050 A3 6-Color Borderless Printer Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Printer Ink Supply for Military Affairs Department...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More