| Tender Title | Stationery and Printer Ink Supply for Military Affairs Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959645, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Indian Army, within the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:23 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks the supply of various stationery and printing consumables, including Green tape (small), Yellow tape (small), Blue tape (small), gluesticks, pen stands, ruled registers (both 300 and 200 pages), and a comprehensive set of EPSON L220 printer ink bottles (Black, Cyan, Magenta, and Yellow), along with Blue Pen V7. The total quantity of items required for this procurement is 150. The tender is being managed from the office located in Jamnagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Southern Railway Ink Ribbon Supply for Dot Matrix Printers..read more
Smart Ink Tank Printer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more
Multifunction Ink Tank Printers for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category