Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941317, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. Situated in Ranchi, the tender aims to procure essential IT hardware items. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:50 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title clearly states "PROCUREMENT OF IT HW ITEMS," and the identified item categories for this procurement encompass a range of high-end laptops, specifically High End Laptop Type 1, High End Laptop Type 2, and High End Laptop Type 3, alongside two types of smartphones: Smartphone 1 and Smartphone 2. The total quantity required across these items is five units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-20-13-32-56_a11e92512082c65973858467ae168ce0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783149.pdf
  • Document
    1787218470.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0a07d37e-97fe-49b0-97c61787406978317_aryabhatta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware for Defence Accounts Department..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of IT Hardware for Defence Accounts Department...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More