IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a procurement tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972868) for the acquisition of essential IT hardware. Specifically, this tender seeks the procurement of a single unit of a laptop. The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by Hqids, with the effective date of this tender notice being 29-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_spec_2026-08-29-09-48-36_d809285fad5deeb25217d63b7c3408bd.pdf
  • Document
    1787977293.pdf
  • Document
    laptopSpec_c23eade1-7617-47d1-8baf1787979612175_naidgjlp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819731.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More