Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh

Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7950989, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity focuses on the "Procurement of IT Hardware including Networking Devices" and is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 1:07 PM, concluding on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender encompasses a total quantity of 12 items across various categories, including Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, Title5, and Title6, for installation at the organisation's location in Leh. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical IT hardware acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-22-13-33-11_5f3ff7da7c64c3dc44b49ef3e231e672.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794221.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Gir Somnath Digital Learning Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More