Indian Army Technology and Security Systems Upgrade for Jammu Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Technology and Security Systems Upgrade for Jammu Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Technology and Security Systems Upgrade for Jammu Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7854484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854484, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Jammu. The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:44 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of technology and security solutions, including a Visualizer Projection System with an accompanying screen, Networking equipment featuring Switching and Matrix Switchers, a Podium equipped with Integrated Control and Annotation functionalities, a Biometric System, a Mobile Jammer, a CCTV System, a Fire Alarm System, and standard PC Core i7 ADN PCs. Additionally, the requirement includes twelve (12) units of 5 KVA Online UPS. The issuing office is located at ***********, Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    850000_2026-07-30-13-18-38_e85269a62a60ef3384b3a2264a03484a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9683961.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

Establishment of Dedicated Security Operations Centre for Financial Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

Establishment of Dedicated Security Operations Centre for Financial Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More