Advanced Technology Partnerships for Indian Manufacturing Innovation

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Technology Partnerships for Indian Manufacturing Innovation
Tender ID2026_CEL_289393_1Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/0500/379/21-26-09/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFor Cel , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Technology Partnerships for Indian Manufacturing Innovation
  • Tender ID2026_CEL_289393_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/0500/379/21-26-09/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFor Cel,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas Oems Technology Provider In Varied Fields Of Latest Technology Under Make And Made In India Initiative.

Central Electronics Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for technology and marketing tie-ups with Indian and overseas Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and Technology Providers. This initiative aligns with the 'Make and Made in India' policy, aiming to foster innovation and manufacturing capabilities across various advanced technology fields. The EOI document will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:15 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:45 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 4:15 PM, and must be received by September 15, 2026, at 2:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹17,700, payable to Central Electronics Limited. The EMD is nil. Interested parties are required to submit their vendor data, processing fee, covering letter, and details of existing manufacturing capacities as per the specified annexures in Cover 1. The tender reference number is C-2(b)/EOI/0500/379/21-26-09/1. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. General Manager
AddressMaterials Management Division&#x0d Central Electronics Limited,&#x0d 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, &#x0d Sahibabad 201010&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Establishment of Indian Army's LMD Innovation and Validation Lab for Advanced..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Establishment of Indian Army's LMD Innovation and Validation Lab for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

State Police Tender

AI-Powered Digital Evidence Analysis Software for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More