Procurement of Advanced Deception Technology Solution for ReBIT Cybersecurity Enhancement

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Deception Technology Solution for ReBIT Cybersecurity Enhancement
Tender ID2026_ReBIT_922754_1Tender Reference NumberReBIT/CPO/26-27/PR1028/781/240
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRebit Office 502, Building No 1, Mindspace, Juinag , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Deception Technology Solution for ReBIT Cybersecurity Enhancement
  • Tender ID2026_ReBIT_922754_1
  • Tender Reference NumberReBIT/CPO/26-27/PR1028/781/240
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRebit Office 502, Building No 1, Mindspace, Juinag,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-19 05:20 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:20 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office

This tender is invited by Reserve Bank Information Technology Pvt Ltd. (ReBIT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Procurement of a Deception Technology Solution for the ReBIT office. The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, and it is an open tender. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the ePublished Date is August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download commencing on August 19, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, and EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is allowed. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance proposal. A pre-bid meeting will be held through video conferencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is ReBIT/CPO/26-27/PR1028/781/240. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific annexures required for submission are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Rebit
AddressReserve Bank&#x0d Information&#x0d Technology Pvt Ltd&#x0d 502 Building No 1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Multilingual Interactive Cybersecurity Awareness Games Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

HSM Storage Solution Procurement for GEOPIC ONGC with Warranty and Maintenance..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Multilingual Interactive Cybersecurity Awareness Games Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

HSM Storage Solution Procurement for GEOPIC ONGC with Warranty and...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More