| Tender Title | Multilingual Interactive Cybersecurity Awareness Games Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970477, seeks proposals for the procurement of six (6) units of Multilingual Interactive Games for Cybersecurity Awareness. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:26 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 72,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity, dated August 28, 2026, presents a crucial initiative aimed at enhancing cybersecurity awareness through engaging and accessible multilingual digital tools, with the procurement to be managed by the Hyderabad office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AS 9110C Awareness Internal Auditor Training for Indian Air Force..read more
Advanced IT, Cybersecurity, AI, and Automation Training Services for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of 75-Inch Interactive Panel for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Educational Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category