| Tender Title | Supply of Interactive Panel Display for IT Department at Alagappa Chettiar Government College | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DoTE_699808_1 | Tender Reference Number | ACGCET/4578/B1/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Karaikudi , Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_DoTE_699808_1 and Tender Reference Number ACGCET/4578/B1/2026, is issued by the Principal of Alagappa Chettiar Government College Of Engineering And Technology, Karaikudi, Sivagangai District, Tamilnadu, under the Directorate of Technical Education. The tender seeks the supply of one Interactive Panel Display for the IT Department. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically categorized as Miscellaneous Goods, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2,250, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, and bid submissions are accepted from the same date and time until September 17, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, 02:30 PM at Karaikudi. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 including essential documents like the Detailed Specification of Items in Company Letter Head Duly Signed, GSTIN Certificate, Tender Acceptance Letter (Annx 2), Vendor Details (Annx 3), and Undertaking By Bidder Company, all in .pdf format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Principal |
| Address | Alagappa Chettiar Government College Of Engineering And Technology, Karaikudi, Sivagangai District, Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Interactive Flat Panel Displays with Integrated Digital..read more
Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement of 75-Inch Interactive Panel for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU..read more
Supply of Interactive Panel with OPS for Bokaro Thermal Power Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category