Supply of Interactive Panel with OPS for Bokaro Thermal Power Department

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Interactive Panel with OPS for Bokaro Thermal Power Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Interactive Panel with OPS for Bokaro Thermal Power Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one Interactive Panel with OPS (Open Pluggable Specification) for the Thermal Power Department of Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, located at Building Ispat Bhawan Bokaro, Bokaro Steel City. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970968, is overseen by the Ministry of Power. The tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 1:16 PM and closes on September 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the tender date being August 28, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-28-12-47-38_dfc9fab8db67fec50045349330dc58aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817540.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_02d5864c-c242-4da3-95121787903006383_amit.kumar2@bokaropower.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Informatics Limited Tender

Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and Televisions..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Display System with Matrix Switcher and Quad Viewer for Indian..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Gujarat Informatics Limited Tender

Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Display System with Matrix Switcher and Quad Viewer for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More