Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Amritsar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7941581, is scheduled to open on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 26-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the procurement of a total quantity of 13 items, specifically: All in One PCs (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, and Digital Information Kiosks (75inch) with inbuilt OPS PCs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    panel_specification_2026-08-20-13-47-08_d7f6ca1e88d8339e186e8b5de2b8d33e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783443.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8b559f93-8581-405d-bbaa1787215682686_RAMKUMARP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher Education..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for Uttarakhand..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Srinagar Garhwal..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs...read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Srinagar...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More