Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Srinagar Garhwal Higher Education Office

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Srinagar Garhwal Higher Education Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Srinagar Garhwal Higher Education Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttarakhand, through the Directorate of Technical Education, for the supply of essential IT equipment to the office in Srinagar Garhwal. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983653, specifically seeks to acquire a total of eight units comprising "All in One PC (V2)" and "Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)". The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:29 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This initiative aims to enhance the technological infrastructure within the state's higher education institutions, ensuring that the Srinagar Garhwal office is equipped with modern computing and reliable power backup solutions. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_DTE_01df8093-bce3-4ee9-aaff1788260197862_gpsatpulic.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832350.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Dibang Project IT Infrastructure Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Software, and UPS..read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher Education..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for Uttarakhand..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS with AVR..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Dibang Project IT Infrastructure Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Software, and...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs...read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS with AVR...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More