Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS with AVR

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS with AVR
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS with AVR
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Higher Education Department Uttarakhand, Directorate of Technical Education, and specifically for the office of Srinagar Garhwal, outlines a requirement for the supply of essential technology. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982865 and dated 01-09-2026, concerns the procurement of **All in One PCs (V2) with Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)**. A total quantity of **eight (8)** units is sought for this supply. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:24 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, making timely submission crucial for consideration. This opportunity represents a significant procurement within the Ministry of Uttarakhand for educational technology infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_DTE_2eee5ad9-089a-476e-a0bc1788256327294_gpgairsainb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831498.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Government Polytechnic..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher Education..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Technical..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for Uttarakhand..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs...read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Government Polytechnic...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS Systems for...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More