| Tender Title | All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Government Polytechnic | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977902 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977902, issued by the Higher Education Department Uttarakhand, Directorate of Technical Education, for the supply of essential technological equipment to the Government Polytechnic Pipli, Distt-Uttarkashi. The bid, dated 31-08-2026, is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 2:38 PM until 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total requirement comprises eight units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" and "Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)(Q2)". A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement is crucial for the operational enhancement of educational facilities within the state of Uttarakhand, specifically serving the Srinagar Garhwal office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Technical..read more
Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more
Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category