Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Technical Education

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976728Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976728
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the Directorate of Technical Education, Government of Uttarakhand, to procure essential technology for their operations in Srinagar Garhwal. Specifically, the requirement is for the supply of eight (8) units of "All in One PC (V2)" and an equivalent quantity of "Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)". This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976728 and dated 31-08-2026, is being managed by the Higher Education Department, Uttarakhand. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 31-08-2026 at 11:59 AM and closes promptly on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender is of significant importance for enhancing the technological infrastructure within the educational institutions under the purview of the Directorate, directly supporting their mission to provide quality technical education.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824363.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DTE_17a41ac4-c140-411b-8ca51788157604273_gptakulac.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Government Polytechnic..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs for..read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher Education..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Land Record Surveyorissacuttack Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs, UPS, and Scanners for Cuttack Land Records..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Government Polytechnic...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Line Interactive UPS and All-in-One PCs...read more

Na , Mizoram

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and UPS Systems for Uttarakhand Higher...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Land Record Surveyorissacuttack Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs, UPS, and Scanners for Cuttack Land...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More