Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, seeks to procure essential technology infrastructure. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7902365, is open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM until 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of nine units, specifically for "Interactive Panels with CPU All in One PC (V2) Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) workstation." This vital acquisition, managed through the office located in Kachchh, aims to equip the organisation with advanced computing and display solutions, ensuring operational efficiency and enhanced capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_workstation_2026-08-08-18-58-03_045fbb8fd2e88309f76fc5d7c7f2b1ef.pdf
  • Document
    ITspecs_ca543205-ac38-4d11-a52c1786433881382_yogesh_pachangane.pdf
  • Document
    1786431921.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738797.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Punjab Engineering College IT & Power Infrastructure Upgrade: UPS and Interactive..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Equipment and Uninterruptible Power Supply Systems for Indian..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems for..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital Kiosks..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Punjab Engineering College Tender

Punjab Engineering College IT & Power Infrastructure Upgrade: UPS and...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of IT Equipment and Uninterruptible Power Supply Systems for...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

West Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: All-in-One PCs, Interactive Panels, UPS, and Digital...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More