| Tender Title | Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems for West Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7822345 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7822345, is issued by West Central Railway, an organisation under the Department of Indian Railways and the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the procurement of 42 units of "All in One PC (V2)" and "Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2)". The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:43 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A Bid Security (EMD) of INR 39,000 is required. The issuing office is located at the DRM Office, with the postal code 324002. This tender represents a significant procurement for West Central Railway and aligns with the Ministry of Railways' ongoing modernization and infrastructure development efforts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online..read more
10 kVA Online UPS Supply for Aavantika Gas Limited, Indore..read more
Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and 10 KVA Online UPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category