| Tender Title | Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and 10 KVA Online UPS for Maharashtra Directorate of Public Prosecutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949094, is being issued by the Directorate of Public Prosecutions Maharashtra, operating under the Home Department of Maharashtra. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive suite of IT and office equipment, with a total quantity of 2007 items. Specifically, the procurement includes "All in One PC (V2)" (Quantity: 2), "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)" (Quantity: 2), and "Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1)" (Quantity: 2). The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:01 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,350,000.0 is required. The issuing office for this tender is the Head Office, located at Malhotra House, Flat No. 7-9, 4th Floor, Opposite G.P.O., Mumbai-400001 (PIN code 400020).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ujjain Commissionerate IT Equipment and UPS Power Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Procurement of All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online UPS Systems for..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with All-in-One PCs and 10 KVA Online..read more
Supply of High-End Desktop Computers, All-in-One PCs, and 10 KVA Online..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category