| Tender Title | Procurement of 65-Inch Interactive e-Board Display Panels with Stands | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982491 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of two (2) 65-inch e-Board interactive display panels with stands, to be supplied by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7982491. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:24 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to provide essential technological equipment to a critical defense production organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian..read more
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Educational Institutions..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
University of Mumbai Procures Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more
Guwahati College Procures Interactive Smart Panels with CPUs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category