Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Defence Grade CTC Tea
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2) to the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984830, is for a total quantity of 1400 units. Bids will be accepted from September 1st, 2026, at 7:00 PM, until September 11th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The successful supplier will be responsible for delivering the specified tea to the Department of Military Affairs, located in Barmer, through their respective office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833659.pdf
  • Document
    TEA1_58609e39-988f-4659-bc721788269305804_supdepotjsm1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More