| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,383 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the esteemed Indian Army, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of Tea CTC (V2) for Defence purposes. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975492, signifies a critical procurement requirement for the organization. The total quantity required is 4785 units of Tea CTC. Interested bidders are requested to note the crucial dates for this procurement; the bid submission window opens on 30-08-2026 at 12:11 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 43,383 is required to accompany all bids. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more
Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category