Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,383
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975511 for the procurement of Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2). This tender, commencing on 30-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, seeks proposals for a total quantity of 4785 units of this essential item. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹43,383, which must be submitted by the bid end date. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply vital provisions to the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822805.pdf
  • Document
    1788072498.pdf
  • Document
    1788072446.pdf
  • Document
    atcocttwo_2f5d5dbd-d0dc-42b5-b89b1788072591968_emsup3@54coy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More