Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of 1600 kg of Tea CTC (V2) for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army** This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the supply of **1600 kilograms of Tea CTC (V2)**. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and falls under the specified item category "Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2)". The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975351**, is scheduled to commence on **August 30, 2026, at 10:03 AM** and will conclude on **September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. All submissions are to be made to the designated office at *************SAGAR**. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates and to ensure their proposals meet the specified requirements for this essential supply to the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822617.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More