| Tender Title | Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975540 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,383 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975540. The bidding process for this requirement, specifically for "Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2)," commences on 30-08-2026 at 12:36 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The estimated requirement is for a total quantity of 4785 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 43383. This tender is a crucial undertaking for the organisation, ensuring the supply of a vital commodity to support its operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more
Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category