Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of CTC Tea for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Tea CTC (V2) for the Indian Army. The bid is officially registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975099 and will commence on 30-08-2026 at 7:14 PM, with the closing deadline set for 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The organization responsible for this tender is the Indian Army, with the specified office located in Sonitpur. A total quantity of 2100 units of the specified tea category is required. This opportunity represents a critical supply need for defence operations, emphasizing the importance of timely delivery and adherence to quality specifications as outlined in the Item Category: Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_no_461_for_tea_ctc_2024-02-07-16-56-46_61f0ed0deaff4501251dbb9d38b63a06.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822311.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTEA_0c15f31d-17d0-46c9-a40e1788097071997_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 1600 kg Tea CTC (V2) for Indian Army...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of CTC Tea Provisions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CTC Tea Procurement (Q2)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More