| Tender Title | Indian Army Commercial Idli Steamer Supply (135 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935555 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity to supply **Commercial Idli Steamers (Q3)** to the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935555, this solicitation is open for bidding from **August 27, 2026, at 12:10 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **135 units** is required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 47,760.0**. The tender is dated August 27, 2026, and the procurement will be managed by the Indian Army, with administrative oversight from the Office of the Department of Military Affairs located in Ganga Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Kitchenware and Utensil Supply..read more
Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more
Supply Of Commercial Grade Dry Yeast On Door Delivery Basis At..read more
Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT..read more
Commercial Double Waffle Maker and Sandwich Griller Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category