Commercial Double Waffle Maker and Sandwich Griller Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Double Waffle Maker and Sandwich Griller Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892430Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Double Waffle Maker and Sandwich Griller Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892430
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892430, is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a division of the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of catering equipment. The opportunity is open from August 20, 2026, at 10:55 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two units, specifically one Double Waffle Maker (Square) and one Commercial Sandwich Griller, both to be supplied strictly as per the provided specifications. Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids for this essential catering equipment to enhance the facilities offered by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-07-17-58-44_aa9bafd0497838a68facc9cb4889aa11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727084.pdf
  • Document
    Waffle_653fcb94-03a5-4acf-beb01786106234391_mmdashok5.itdc@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-07-17-56-49_ec2d1dfa857103eb8aeeae13f009f2ef.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dosa Range, Sandwich Maker, Conveyor Toaster, and Egg..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Dc Msme Pmv Division Through National Small Industries Corporation Tender

Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma Scheme..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Commercial Idli Steamer Supply (135 Units)..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dosa Range, Sandwich Maker, Conveyor Toaster, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Dc Msme Pmv Division Through National Small Industries Corporation Tender

Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Commercial Idli Steamer Supply (135 Units)...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More