Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT Jodhpur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT Jodhpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT Jodhpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Bain Marie and Commercial Cooking Range with Heavy Duty Burner Systems** for the **Department of Higher Education**, specifically for the **Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Jodhpur**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7958335**, is managed by the **Ministry of Education** and is being conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. The tender is open for participation from **August 28, 2026, at 3:55 PM** until **September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. A total quantity of **28 units** is required, with the delivery destination being **Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, located at Institute Building (East), NH 62 Nagaur Road, Karwar, Jodhpur, Rajasthan (GST No: 08AAAJI0320F1ZU)**. This procurement is essential to equip the facilities within the Department of Electrical Engineering at IIT Jodhpur with robust and reliable commercial cooking equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_d3_burner_2026-08-25-10-57-44_42d2ad8e92a28bb33ba1e98b03fc1274.pdf
  • Document
    spec_d3_bain_marie_2026-08-25-11-00-22_14a4334b8cb302bc751a9bb1638f25ff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802962.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_BM_965bcf28-741d-46e5-99f71787641028955_Junior_Superintendent_3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Commercial Air Coolers for Defence Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More