Indian Army Kitchenware and Utensil Supply

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kitchenware and Utensil Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963616Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kitchenware and Utensil Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963616
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Supply of Kitchenware and Utensils to the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963616, is being issued by the Organisation Name, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, for the supply of a comprehensive range of kitchenware and utensils. The procurement will take place from the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 12:50 PM to the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 102 units of various essential items. Key items within the Item Category include Rice Palta, Palta, Tong, Spoon, Tea Spoon, Donga Spoon, Fork, Momo Steamer, Cooker (3 Ltr), Tray (Aluminum), HotCase, Idli Cooker, Peg Measure, Glass, Full Plate, Quarter Plate, Donga, Flattori, and Napkin Stand. The Department of Military Affairs, located at ***********Nilgiris, is seeking qualified vendors to fulfill this requirement, contributing to the logistical and culinary support needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    crokery_items_acg_-34_1333-00_2026-08-26-12-31-52_8153071f946590e8a661aef85b267f7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808959.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force Facilities..read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Steel Utensils and Kitchenware for Border Security Force...read more

West Garo Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More