Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972923Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972923
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972923, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited. The procurement involves a total quantity of 833 units of "Set of Indian Teak Wood (CP) Battens and Planks TeakWood Horse Shoe". Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 10:43 AM until 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 29-08-2026 and originates from an office located in Hoshangabad. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing high-quality Indian Teak Wood battens, planks, and specifically TeakWood horse shoes as a set.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787978834.pdf
  • Document
    sketch_horse_shoe_2026-08-29-10-04-57_93e8d5931974c00aca5e117c606b5438.pdf
  • Document
    12017114_2026-08-29-10-01-24_4fc7b93773f14f658ecfa18855c5ef3f.pdf
  • Document
    12017118_2026-08-29-10-04-57_8263839f21426c50c2975e499d6db8b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819795.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate Circle..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Premium Solid Teak Wood 5-Seater Sofa Set for Indian Army Ground..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of diverse construction materials, wood, hardware, and paints for Indian..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Premium Solid Teak Wood 5-Seater Sofa Set for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of diverse construction materials, wood, hardware, and paints for...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More