Supply of diverse construction materials, wood, hardware, and paints for Indian Army

Goods
Building Construction
+ 3
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of diverse construction materials, wood, hardware, and paints for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917000Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of diverse construction materials, wood, hardware, and paints for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917000
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army at ***********, East Khasi Hills, is for the supply of a diverse range of construction and finishing materials. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7917000, opens on August 25, 2026, at 1:17 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a significant quantity of 624 items, including various types of plywood (12mm, 4mm, commercial one side teak face in 4mm and 6mm), prelaminated particle board (12mm), PVC framed mirrors (450 x 600mm), PVC bathroom cabinets with acrylic fronts (450x600mm), acrylic weather-proof exterior emulsions in white and green, oil emulsions in white and off-white, plastic emulsions in white and off-white, and a variety of paint colours including SE black, red, sky blue, olive green, Oxford blue, green, yellow, and white road marking paint. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for teak wood scantling (3"x2"x8ft) and wooden planks (8"x1"x8ft), as well as glass bathroom corner shelves, Indigo floor paint in Terracotta and Yellow, Tera Cota, acrylic emulsion paint in marble grey, wall care putty, oil putty, MS angle (50x50x4mm, 500mm long), a 75mm aluminum bow handle, a 150mm brass tower bolt, a 32mm knob, varnish, thinner, and a 4Ltr container of Aluminium Paint. The overall scope suggests a requirement for significant renovation, construction, or maintenance activities within the specified military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_file_2026-08-14-10-05-46_ba69199cdebcf30c14deed95abc010a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755372.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More