Premium Solid Teak Wood 5-Seater Sofa Set for Indian Army Ground Crew Room

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premium Solid Teak Wood 5-Seater Sofa Set for Indian Army Ground Crew Room
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremium Solid Teak Wood 5-Seater Sofa Set for Indian Army Ground Crew Room
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962334, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement seeks a premium quality, two-piece, five-seater sofa set specifically designed for the Ground Crew Room. The sofa set must be constructed from solid teak wood and feature premium cushioning. The bid period opens on August 25, 2026, at 6:51 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The quantity required is one unit. Interested parties should note that the specific office name is redacted for confidentiality purposes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_for_sofa_2026-08-25-18-43-16_f5fb823101d5442870dc494292bf1b42.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807494.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Furniture and Equipment Supply for Chumukedima Facilities..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate Circle..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Furniture and Equipment Supply for Chumukedima Facilities...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More