Comprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Furniture Repair, Cleaning, and Appliance Servicing for Defence Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, seeks comprehensive services for the repair and maintenance of various essential items. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972600, this opportunity, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 8:13 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, encompasses a total quantity of 159 units. The scope of work specifically includes the repair of room heaters, including their rods and electric switches, as well as the servicing of blower heaters and heating systems for water dispensers. Furthermore, the tender covers the professional washing of carpets and durries, and crucially, extensive repair and polishing services for wooden furniture such as single-seater sofas, chairs, and tables, alongside the repair of five-seater iron sofas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_of_requirements_of_repair_and_maint_of_ac_2026-08-28-20-06-17_d90387c7dccbbc4b9f340d2b786756ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Furniture At Defence Lab Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Servicing Contract..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Sirhind Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Northern Railway Tender

Patiala Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32 Units..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Furniture At Defence Lab Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Repair and Servicing Contract...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Sirhind Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Northern Railway Tender

Patiala Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32...read more

Katihar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More