Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking competitive bids for the supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944285, is being managed by the Indian Army and originates from their office located at *********** GANGA NAGAR. The tender is open for applications from August 27, 2026, at 9:39 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of 114 units of Stainless Steel Bain Marie (Q3) is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 113,500.0 is mandatory for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786470.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_953e30a9-f0ae-4737-926b1787239826017_kiran16.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Ministry Stainless Steel Jug Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More