Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Parbhani , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Parbhani, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically by the **South Central Railway** through the **Principal Chief Material Manager Secunderabad**, is for the supply of **Stainless Steel Bain Marie (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924970**, is open for applications from **August 20, 2026, at 10:06 AM** until its closing on **September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **5 units** of this item. The issuing authority's operational base for this tender is the Chief Crew Controller Office located at Purna Railway Station, Platform No. 01, Purna, District Parbhani, with a GSTIN of 27AAAGM0289C2ZI. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, underscoring the critical need for reliable and high-quality catering equipment for railway operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764690.pdf
  • Document
    trso_7405de4b-16e5-497a-90231787029223447_srdmmnanded.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry of..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More