Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National Cadet Corps

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952203Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952203
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and delivery of two (2) Stainless Hot Bain Marie Counters for the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7952203, is open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 8:27 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Department of Defence, with operations in Birbhum, requires these specialized catering equipment units, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hot_bain_spec_50_2026-08-22-20-20-22_1faa0016333211894fb0dabc516c42db.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795626.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways..read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry of..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Bain Marie for Indian Railways...read more

Parbhani , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 114 Stainless Steel Bain Marie Units for Ministry...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More