| Tender Title | Construction of Security Watch Towers and Morchas at KCC Magazine Area, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_287838_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ12195 Construction of Security watch Tower Morchas at Magazine area at KCC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.49 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Security Watch Tower Morchas At Magazine Area At Kcc
Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Security Watch Tower Morchas at Magazine Area at KCC" under Tender ID 2026_HCL_287838_1, referencing RFQ12195. This open tender, categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Others, seeks to contract the construction of essential security infrastructure at the Khetri Copper Complex (KCC) in Khetrinagar, Rajasthan. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,48,611, with a fixed-rate contract form and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 comprising EMD supporting documents (₹24,750 EMD is fixed and payable to Hindustan Copper Limited at Khetrinagar/Kolihan Nagar, with BG/ST or exemption allowed), PQC documents, experience certificates, offer letters, signed tender documents, GST certificate, PAN card, and self-declarations for ITR and local content. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ Price bid). The tender document is available for download from August 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:55 AM at KCC. Prospective bidders should carefully review all NIT terms and conditions, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more
Provision Of Security Wall And Watch Tower In Newly Acquired Land..read more
Rfq12198 Making Of Cc Road At Magazine Area In Kcm..read more
Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Street /security Lights Watch Tower Light And..read more
Provn Of Kote And Magazine (armouries) At 506 Abw Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category