| Tender Title | Construction of Kote and Magazine (Armouries) at 506 ABW Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783975_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82763/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.70 L | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,73,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Kote And Magazine (armouries) At 506 Abw Under Ge (east) Jabalpur
This tender, reference number 82763/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the Commander Works Engineer (CWE) Jabalpur, for the "PROVISION OF KOTE AND MAGAZINE (ARMOURIES) AT 506 ABW UNDER GE (EAST) JABALPUR". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹98,70,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (EAST) JABALPUR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,73,500, also payable to GE (EAST) JABALPUR. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE Jabalpur. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fees and technical/pre-qualification documents, and the second for financial proposals. Specific documents are required for both MES enlisted and non-MES enlisted contractors, as detailed in the NIT and its appendices. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Jabalpur |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur - 482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No 189 Geg Of 506 Abw, Jabalpur..read more
Yearly Underwater Maintenance and Repair for Indian Coast Guard Work Boat..read more
Indian Navy Magazine Door Alarm System Installation and Cabling..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-21 And P-24 Of Hkc At..read more
Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category