Smart Metering System Installation at Jabalpur and Raipur Military Stations

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Metering System Installation at Jabalpur and Raipur Military Stations
Tender ID2026_MES_755882_1Tender Reference Number753040 A PROVN OF SMART METERING WORK AT JABALPUR AND RAIPUR MIL STN UNDER CE JABALPUR ZONE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.07 Cr Tender LocationJabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Metering System Installation at Jabalpur and Raipur Military Stations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_755882_1
  • Tender Reference Number753040 A PROVN OF SMART METERING WORK AT JABALPUR AND RAIPUR MIL STN UNDER CE JABALPUR ZONE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationJabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,81,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn Under Ce Jabalpur Zone

This tender, reference number 753040A and identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_755882_1, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER JABALPUR ZONE, located at HQ Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone, Ridge Road, Jabalpur Cantt 482001. The work involves the "PROVN OF SMART METERING WORK AT JABALPUR AND RAIPUR MIL STN UNDER CE JABALPUR ZONE" and falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹4,06,98,900. The work is to be completed within a period of 4745 days. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the tender is divided into two covers, with fee/prequal/technical documents required in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE W JABALPUR at JABALPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,81,990 is also payable to GE W JABALPUR at JABALPUR, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents as per the NIT, including an application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost, an Integrity Pact, enlistment letters for MES contractors (or documents for un-enlisted contractors), and proof of GST registration. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Jabalpur Zone Ridge Road Jabalpur Cantt 482001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil Stn..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Classroom AV and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Uttar..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Pids-pas System At Phase-i And Ii Stations Of Line..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Smart Metering Work At Jabalpur And Raipur Mil...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Higher Education Department Tender

Smart Classroom AV and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Upgradation Of Pids-pas System At Phase-i And Ii Stations Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More