| Tender Title | Delhi Metro Line 3 PIDS-PAS System Upgrade for Phase I and II Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_922865_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tele-14/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.42 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Pids-pas System At Phase-i And Ii Stations Of Line - 3.
This tender is issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation of PIDS-PAS System at Phase-I and II stations of Line - 3." The work, valued at ₹34,42,00,000, involves a period of 730 days for completion and requires a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submissions. The EMD amount is ₹25,00,000, payable to Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited in New Delhi. The Tender Fee is ₹23,600, payable to DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility A/C in New Delhi. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM via video conference, with bidder participation details to be submitted by August 27, 2026, 1100 hrs. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Metro Bhawan. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Senior General Manager/Contract at Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, Metro Bhawan, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including NDA/Pre Qualification and Tenderer Class.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System For..read more
It Addl. Pune Infotech Park I Industrial Area. M And R..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Fare Collection..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Inventory Management System Upgrade for Delhi Cantt Military Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category