Security Wall and Watch Tower Construction at NMRL Ambernath

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Wall and Watch Tower Construction at NMRL Ambernath
Tender ID2026_MES_780680_1Tender Reference Number81406
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.12 Cr Tender LocationPashan Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Wall and Watch Tower Construction at NMRL Ambernath
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780680_1
  • Tender Reference Number81406
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationPashan Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,87,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Security Wall And Watch Tower In Newly Acquired Land To Enclose Areas At Nmrl Ambernath

This tender, Reference Number 81406, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and invited by the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, seeks qualified bidders for the "PROVISION OF SECURITY WALL AND WATCH TOWER IN NEWLY ACQUIRED LAND TO ENCLOSE AREAS AT NMRL AMBERNATH". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Lump-sum and an estimated tender value of ₹3,12,00,000. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,87,000, also payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Specific pre-qualification requirements, including MES enlisted letters, GST compliance, and a list of completed works, are detailed within the tender documents. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Development And Providing Bulk Services. Sh C/o Of Boundary Wall..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-fabricated Watchtowers for Nandanvan Jungle Safari, Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Audio Based Warning System Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy Watch..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Development And Providing Bulk Services. Sh C/o Of Boundary...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-fabricated Watchtowers for Nandanvan Jungle Safari,...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Audio Based Warning System Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More