| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction at Magazine Area, Khetrinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_288096_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ12198 Making of CC Road at Magazine area in KCM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.95 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfq12198 Making Of Cc Road At Magazine Area In Kcm
Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for the "RFQ12198 Making of CC Road at Magazine area in KCM" project, located at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,95,453 and a completion period of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,100 is required, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited at Khetrinagar/Kolihan Nagar. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 09, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Key submission requirements include experience certificates, work orders, completion certificates, offer letters, signed tender documents, GST certificate, PAN card, ITR declaration, and local content declaration. The tender will be awarded on a fixed-rate contract basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Security Watch Tower Morchas At Magazine Area At Kcc..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more
1)construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)special..read more
Providing Pavement Quality Concrete To Berth No 5 And Back Up..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category