Pavement Quality Concrete Installation for Berth 5 Handling Areas and Wharf Road

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.65 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pavement Quality Concrete Installation for Berth 5 Handling Areas and Wharf Road
Tender ID2026_NMPT_924193_1Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/43/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.65 Cr Tender LocationNmpa,panambur , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePavement Quality Concrete Installation for Berth 5 Handling Areas and Wharf Road
  • Tender ID2026_NMPT_924193_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/43/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.65 Cr
  • Tender LocationNmpa,panambur,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,98,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Pavement Quality Concrete To Berth No 5 And Back Up Handling Area And Road At Northern Inside Wharf Area

**Tender for the Provision of Pavement Quality Concrete at New Mangalore Port Trust** The Executive Engineer, Maintenance Division - II, on behalf of the New Mangalore Port Trust (NMPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the provision of Pavement Quality Concrete (PQC) to Berth No. 5 and its back-up handling area, as well as a road within the northern inside wharf area. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/43/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NMPT_924193_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,65,37,523 and is expected to be completed within 270 days. The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with a specific sub-category of PQC Road works. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing details of EMD remittance, tender fee, and documentary evidence for exemption (if applicable), along with documents such as work orders, completion certificates, financial turnover certificates, balance sheets, profit and loss accounts, PAN card, ESI, PF, GST registration, covering letters, annexures, pre-contract agreements, and integrity pacts. Cover 2 will contain the priced bill of quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹10,98,300, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Special Term Deposit. A tender fee of ₹1,680 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:20 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission will be open from September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarification period for queries will be from September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port, Panambur. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, from the NMPT website. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Maintenance Division -ii
AddressOffice Of The Ee(mtc-ii)civil Engg Dept. Nmpa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Redevelopment Of Berth No. 9 And One Barge Berth At Mormugao..read more

South Goa , Goa

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For All..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement Approach Road For Existing Compost Pit At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Redevelopment Of Berth No. 9 And One Barge Berth At...read more

South Goa , Goa

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement Approach Road For Existing Compost Pit...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category