| Tender Title | Concrete Pavement Approach Road Construction for CWPRS Compost Pit in Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWPRS_923728_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Pavement Approach Road For Existing Compost Pit At Cwprs Residential Complex Pune 24
This tender, reference number 24/2026-27, is issued by the Central Water and Power Research Station, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24". This is an open tender for works, with a bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is required, payable to PAO CWPRS and acceptable through BG/ST. The project involves a 30-day construction period, with bids to be valid for 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Clarifications can be sought between August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM and August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Address | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more
Construction Of Modified Model Tray For Additional Spillway Of Hirakud Dam,..read more
Construction Of 01 No.community Compost Pit At Panchayat Halqa Batagund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category