| Tender Title | Community Compost Pit Construction in Batagund Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_40 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 No.community Compost Pit At Panchayat Halqa Batagund
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 dated 01-09-2026, is for the **Construction of 01 No. Community Compost Pit at Panchayat Halqa Batagund** within the Pulwama district, as issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, represented by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This open tender opportunity is for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including all necessary documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), through a single cover system. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and should be submitted through Demand Draft or CDR. Bidding is open from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for 19-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission end date. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 to 19-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Community Compost Pit At Vadakku Nallur In Nallur Panchayat..read more
Providing Community Compost Pit Arrangement At Veerapandianpattanam Mangammal Road In Veerapandianpattanam..read more
Community Compost Pit At Palli..read more
Community Compost Pit At Melseesamangalam..read more
C/o Community Compost Pit Sheikhpora Block Dpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category