| Tender Title | Hirakud Dam Spillway Model Tray Construction and Fabrication at CWPRS Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWPRS_923420_1 | Tender Reference Number | 21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Modified Model Tray For Additional Spillway Of Hirakud Dam, Odisha 1 100 Scale 3d Comprehensive Model At Cwprs Pune 24
The Central Water and Power Research Station (CWPRS), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue an open tender for the "Construction of modified model tray for Additional Spillway of Hirakud Dam, Odisha 1 100 scale 3D Comprehensive Model at CWPRS Pune 24." This civil works tender, with Tender Reference Number 21/2026-27, seeks qualified tenderers to undertake this critical project at their Pune facility, Pincode 411024. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,000, payable to PAO CWPRS at PUNE, with the option for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender document download and sale period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Address | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more
Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply Of Items For M.s Anti-jet Seal Assembly And Its Fitting..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
Construction And Fabrication Of Vita Milk Booths..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category