Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon District
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1335125_1Tender Reference NumberGP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L Tender LocationAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road in Anturli Bk, Jalgaon District
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1335125_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L
  • Tender LocationAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP/ANTURLI BK/ET/2/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1335125_1, is an Open/Advertised tender for the Construction Of Cement Concrete Road at Anturli Bk, TAL. Bhadgaon, DIST JALGAON. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,51,800 and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tendering authority is SARPANCH from RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT organization. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM to 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM respectively. Bid submission is also open from 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM until 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at AT Anturli Bk, TAL. Bhadgaon, DIST JALGAON. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of all documents as per NIT and the B1 Tender Form with digital signature) and Cover 2 for the Finance component (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch
AddressAt Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Providing And Fixing Paver Block In Backward Class Wasti At Anturli..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Providing And Fixing Paver Block In Backward Class Wasti At...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category