| Tender Title | Special Repair of D Inf Bn Buildings P-9A to P-14A at Bikaner Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784559_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA No CWE BKN-Token No 35/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.04 L | Tender Location | Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg Nos P-9a To P-14a Of D Inf Bn At Mil Stn Bikaner
 Under Ge (n) Bikaner
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of Sh Rakesh Jha, IDSE, SE, CWE at HQ CWE Bikaner, Bikaner Mil Stn, is inviting sealed bids for the "Special Repair to Bldg Nos P-9A to P-14A of D Inf BN at Mil Stn Bikaner" under GE (N) Bikaner. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹78,04,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. The tender document download period is from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE (N) Bikaner, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,060 is also mandated, payable to GE (N) Bikaner. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Bikaner. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, EPF code, GST registration, and requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is located in Bikaner, with a pincode of 334001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Rakesh Jha, Idse, Se, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Bikaner
 Bikaner Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-403 (toilet And Bathroom) Of Inf..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-3/71 And P-3/45a (office Complex) Of..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category