Air Force School Building Civil Works and Repairs in Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force School Building Civil Works and Repairs in Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_784557_1Tender Reference Number8555/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.72 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force School Building Civil Works and Repairs in Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784557_1
  • Tender Reference Number8555/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.72 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Misc B/r Services In Af School Bldg At Af Station Jaipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8555/E8, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for the "PROVN OF MISC B/R SERVICES IN AF SCHOOL BLDG AT AF STATION JAIPUR". The work involves Civil Works - Others, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,72,000 and a Period Of Work of 180 days. The tender is managed by AGE I AF JAIPUR, located at OPP- JAL MAHAL AMER ROAD JAIPUR 302002. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date as August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,440 is mandatory, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD Exemption being allowed, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR at JAIPUR. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, banker's cheque/DD for tender fee, GST registration, EPFO registration, details of works in hand, and relevant documents for enlisted or unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is designated for the Finance component, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity period is 60 days. This tender is open to contractors with Class E and above and category a(i) eligibility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp- Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More